Contact Me 623-698-5969 info@licensetosellaz.com

$579,000
4225 E LOS ALTOS Road
Gilbert, AZ 85297
MLS# 6157569
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2876 sqft


3 car garage
  1 / 66  
3 car garage 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Interior Courtyard Holiday Light plugs Interior Courtyard Area Wonderful Home Office Staggered Cabinets Pull Out Pantry 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 New Bamboo Flooring 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Looks into interior courtyard Maytag Washer/Dryer Leading into separate two car garage 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Large inset for TV/Art Display 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Shutter throughout 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Snail Shower 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Shutters shaded by trees Sewing or Craft Room 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Fountain 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3rd car on other side Corner Lot facing N/S Spacious garage-Cabinets 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Wednesday night meals at The Barn Perfect place for Anniversary Parties-Organizational Meetings-Excercise classes-yoga 3 Total pools in Power Ranch 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Adjacent to the large Community Pool Lovely shaded areas Win prizes by walking around the ponds 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Picnic areas 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Two Tennis Courts The Arbors Power Ranch Club House overlooking pond 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Perfect for doing laps Every Wednesday at noon Many Fields & Teams Covered play area 4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Property Description
Plenty of room in the backyard for a pool. TW Lewis Semi-Custom Power Ranch-Master Planned Community Home. If you need a quiet home office, this is the house for you. The Gourmet Kitchen has ample pull-out storage cabinets. Many upgrades: Bamboo floors, Crown Molding, Plantation Shutters, Surround Sound, 12 ft sliding doors leading to Patio, Firepit, BBQ, Putting Green and SPA. The HOA includes pools, club house, fishing ponds, volley ball, soccer, tennis courts, basketball courts, and 26 miles of hiking and biking trails...Plus activities at The Barn and Clubhouse. The office can be converted into a 4th bedroom. Don't let this one slip by you.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-11-30
List Price: $579,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $579,000
List Date: 2020-11-06
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U41
House Number: 4225
Compass: E
Street Name: LOS ALTOS
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85297
Zip4: 4915
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 313-06-405
Subdivision: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 7 PHASE 1
Taxes: 3389
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2876
Price/SqFt: 201.32
Horses: N
Model: Canto-1130
Builder Name: TW Lewis
Year Built: 2005
Approx Lot SqFt: 11582
Approx Lot Acres: 0.266
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: HOME OFFICE
Elementary School: Centennial Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sossaman Middle School
High School: Higley Traditional Academy
Elem School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
High School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on Pecos to Ranch House, South on Ranch House to Autumn, East on Autumn to Los Altos Rd...corner house
Geo Lat: 33.283149
Geo Lon: -111.698628
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 1
Block: Meadow View-market
Lot Number: 49
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: TW LEWIS-Plan 11030
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 249
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Power Ranch HOA
HOA Telephone: 480 988-0959
HOA Prop Man Co Name: CCMC
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480 921-7500
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: $1000.00
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 83
Architect
Architect: TW LEWIS
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2016
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Wiring Yr Updated: 2016
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 13
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Owner/Agent
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: Above Ground Spa
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Lake Subdivision; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Other (See Remarks)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room20.5020.5021.0021.00
Family Room22.0022.0020.0020.00
Kitchen21.5021.5015.0015.00
Office15.0015.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.5018.5016.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.5012.5012.5012.50
Breakfast Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Other Room10.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: My Home Group Real Estate

Last Updated: December - 01 - 2020

4225 E LOS ALTOS Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 - MLS# 6157569

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 2nd of December 2020 09:50 AM